Chauffeured transfers in Limerick · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Limerick with the fare shown first
Limerick arranges pre-booked transfers in Limerick (Ireland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Limerick, each with its page
- Bunratty Castle & Folk Parkfrom €34.6012 min
- Sixmilebridgefrom €37.0014 min
- Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa, Limerickfrom €46.8417 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Limerick requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Limerick and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Limerick
€10.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Shannon Airport → Bunratty Castle & Folk Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Limerick, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Shannon Airport → Bunratty Castle & Folk Park13 km · 12 min€34.60from
- Shannon Airport → Sixmilebridge14 km · 14 min€37.00from
- Shannon Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa, Limerick19.4 km · 17 min€46.84from
- Shannon Airport → Laya Health & Wellbeing Clinic - Limerick22.8 km · 20 min€53.48from
- Shannon Airport → The Acres Driving Range23.6 km · 22 min€55.56from
- Shannon Airport → St Camillus' Hospital24.6 km · 23 min€57.56from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Airport → Bunratty Castle & Folk Park | 13 km | 12 min | €34.60 | See details |
| Shannon Airport → Sixmilebridge | 14 km | 14 min | €37.00 | See details |
| Shannon Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa, Limerick | 19.4 km | 17 min | €46.84 | See details |
| Shannon Airport → Laya Health & Wellbeing Clinic - Limerick | 22.8 km | 20 min | €53.48 | See details |
| Shannon Airport → The Acres Driving Range | 23.6 km | 22 min | €55.56 | See details |
| Shannon Airport → St Camillus' Hospital | 24.6 km | 23 min | €57.56 | See details |
Within Limerick
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Limerick, at the same fixed price.
- Arthur's Quay → King John's Castle1 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Arthur's Quay → University Maternity Hospital Limerick1.5 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Arthur's Quay → Arthur's Quay Park1.1 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Arthur's Quay → Beacon Limerick1.2 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Arthur's Quay → St. John's Hospital1.1 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Arthur's Quay → St Camillus' Hospital2 km · 4 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur's Quay → King John's Castle | 1 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Arthur's Quay → University Maternity Hospital Limerick | 1.5 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Arthur's Quay → Arthur's Quay Park | 1.1 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Arthur's Quay → Beacon Limerick | 1.2 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Arthur's Quay → St. John's Hospital | 1.1 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Arthur's Quay → St Camillus' Hospital | 2 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Limerick
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Shannon Airport
from €34.60Airport
Shannon Airport, Shannon, Co. Clare, V14 EE06
See prices and book →Arthur's Quay
from €10.00Station
Prior's-Land, Limerick, Co. Limerick, Ireland
See prices and book →Birdhill
from €44.80Station
R466, Birdhill, Co. Tipperary, V94 NW28
See prices and book →Castleconnell
from €31.52Station
Coolreiry, Castleconnell, Co. Limerick, Ireland
See prices and book →Limerick Colbert
from €10.00Station
Prior's-Land, Limerick, Co. Limerick, Ireland
See prices and book →Sixmilebridge
from €37.00Station
Cappaghlodge, Co. Clare, Ireland
See prices and book →The Sanctuary
from €16.72Station
Ballycummin, Limerick, Co. Limerick, Ireland
See prices and book →Beacon Limerick
from €10.00Hospital
Barrington St, Prior's-Land, Limerick, V94 P2P1
See prices and book →Bon Secours Hospital Limerick
from €13.52Hospital
Towlerton, Limerick, V94 9D36
See prices and book →Laya Health & Wellbeing Clinic - Limerick
from €11.84Hospital
Ennis Rd, Caherdavin, Limerick, V94 AW64
See prices and book →Saint Joseph's Hospital
from €10.00Hospital
3 Mulgrave St, Spital-Land, Limerick, V94 A2C4
See prices and book →St Camillus' Hospital
from €10.00Hospital
Shelbourne Rd, Farranshone More, Limerick
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Limerick?
In Limerick and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Limerick centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LimerickDrive with Limerick in Limerick
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Limerick?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Limerick?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Limerick?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Limerick, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car